Calendula Oil

From: $9.95

This Calendula Oil is intended for external use for skin irritations such as scrapes, rashes and sunburns. Traditionally used for lymphatic support, as a demulcent and in wound healing. It is widely sought after as an ingredient in skin care items. Resins in the leaf are thought to impart anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal action.

*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.

SKU: 70025482128-R Categories: , ,

Description

Calendula oil is prepared with hand-harvested Calendula officinallis flowers organically grown on our farm. The flowers are dried at their peak and solar infused with cold-pressed organic olive oil from California.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz