Comfrey Oil

From: $10.00

Our Comfrey Oil is prepared in small batches and solar infused. We use dried Comfrey leaf, flower and root from Symphytum officinale organically grown on our farm. The freshly dried plant parts are infused with cold pressed organic olive oil from California.

Description

Comfrey Oil is traditionally used for the topical healing of burns, bruises and broken or fractured bones. It’s currently become popular in skin care products as a promoter of cellular growth, which is why you don’t want to use it on deep or puncture wounds. This comfrey oil is intended for external use only.

*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz

Go to Top